Waikari Results

01 June 2012

Winsplits here


[results]
Long Red Male  (19)     9 km  345 m 22 C

1 Chris Forne PP Z 47:40
2 Tane Cambridge PP Z 51:57
3 Carsten Joergensen PP Z 55:22
4 Greig Hamilton PP Z 55:54
5 Riki Cambridge PP Z 57:24
6 Ryan Batin PP Z 59:32
7 Conal Boland-Bristow PP Z 1:02:11
8 Alistair Cory-Wright PP Z 1:04:37
9 Michael Smithson PP Z 1:05:04
10 Alister Metherell PP Z 1:11:57
11 Josh Campbell PP Z 1:12:16
12 Bruce Steven PP Z 1:14:47
13 Robert Jarvis PP Z 1:15:17
14 William Richardson PP Z 1:17:56
15 Andrew McGowan DN Z 1:26:42
16 Richard Dove PP Z 1:35:04
17 Trevor Batin PP Z 1:35:32
18 Trevor Merrifield PP Z 1:36:03

Tim Wright PP Z mp

Long Red Female (2) 9 km 345 m 22 C

1 Jana Nyklova PP Z 1:22:57
2 Val Rogers PP Z 1:53:21

Medium Red Male (18) 9 km 265 m 19 C

1 Callum Cleary PP Z 54:54
2 Peter Cleary PP Z 1:00:44
3 Nigel Leigh PP Z 1:04:30
4 Dave Armstrong PP Z 1:05:08
5 Greg Bristow PP Z 1:09:35
6 Martin Etherington PP Z 1:12:18
7 Wayne Millow PP Z 1:12:32
8 Ian Harrison PP Z 1:13:14
9 Connor Cleary PP Z 1:15:04
10 Scott Smith PP Z 1:15:55
11 Robert Whitla PP Z 1:16:10
12 Stuart Payne PP Z 1:22:36
13 Richard English PP Z 1:28:04
14 Pete Douglas PP Z 1:29:17
15 Lockie Campbell PP Z 1:29:19
16 David Wall PP Z 1:31:27
17 William MacManus PP Z 1:31:43
18 Bryan Jenkins PP Z 1:49:04

Medium Red Female (11) 9 km 265 m 19 C

1 Sarah Wright PP Z 59:00
2 Jenni Adams PP Z 1:01:33
3 Emily Wall PP Z 1:02:04
4 Katie Bolt PP Z 1:02:35
5 Sophie Harrison PP Z 1:04:56
6 Jan Harrison PP Z 1:05:28
7 Penny Wright PP Z 1:14:51
8 Vivienne Prince PP Z 1:18:58
9 Trish Faulkner PP Z 1:20:49
10 Clare McLennan PP Z 1:23:37

Josie Boland PP Z mp

Short Red Male (9) 0 km 185 m 14 C

1 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 34:42
2 Nick Smith PP Z 41:07
3 David Pugh-Williams PP Z 51:43
4 Edward Pilbrow PP Z 52:58
5 Patrick O'Brien PP Z 56:45
6 McMillan / Bonny PP Z 1:06:39
7 John Davies PP Z 1:13:11
8 Keith Unsworth PP Z 1:14:50
9 Graham Garden PP Z 1:44:37

Short Red Female (12) 0 km 185 m 14 C

1 Rebecca Batin PP Z 49:50
2 Iona Powell PP Z 1:01:13
3 Vivien Bloor PP Z 1:05:28
4 Kate Cory-Wright PP Z 1:05:42
5 Robert Hall PP Z 1:07:33
6 Claire Heppenstall PP Z 1:10:29
7 Frances Wall PP Z 1:12:12
8 Heather Pugh-Williams PP Z 1:20:55
9 Nicola Kinzett PP Z 1:32:43
10 Sue Unsworth PP Z 1:34:07
11 Anne Hunter PP Z 1:52:07
12 Jocelyn Douglas PP Z 1:57:30

Orange Male (9) 3 km 155 m 15 C

1 Paul Davies PP Z 43:37
2 Lochlan Boddy PP Z 44:28
3 Paul Davies PP Z 51:02
4 Oliver Egan PP Z 51:11
5 Neil Egan PP Z 52:47
6 Dominic Cleary PP Z 53:19
7 Bleuette, Tim, Luther PP Z 54:29
8 Chris Wallace PP Z 56:21
9 Ian Huntsman PP Z 1:07:35

Orange Female (8) 3 km 155 m 15 C

1 Fiona Vetcher PP Z 52:43
2 Liz Millow PP Z 1:02:05
3 Wendy Riach PP Z 1:07:35
4 Emma Jenkins PP Z 1:13:12
5 Emily Grant PP Z 1:14:02
6 Kerri Batin PP Z 1:36:15
7 Desiree Aarts PP Z 1:54:06
8 Melanie Brigden PP Z 2:13:46

Yellow Male (12) .9 km 90 m 12 C

1 Tim Robinson PP Z 28:28
2 Luther Rossouw PP Z 30:10
3 Bleuette Hillie PP Z 30:45
4 Jack Vetcher PP Z 39:05
5 Isaac Egan PP Z 40:21
6 Felix Harrison PP Z 41:38
7 Aidan McLean PP Z 42:32
8 Jack Vetcher PP Z 45:00
9 McMillan Group PP Z 48:15
10 Pieter Leigh PP Z 55:31
11 Serena & Glenda PP Z 2:15:55

Tom Horncastle PP Z mp

Yellow Female (3) .9 km 90 m 12 C

1 Briana Steven PP Z 26:41
2 Olivia Richards PP Z 33:03
3 Maggie O'Brien PP Z 12:14:50

White Male (7) .9 km 50 m 10 C

1 Angus Steven PP Z 21:11
2 James Wright PP Z 35:03
3 Chris McMillian PP Z 37:15
4 Boe Bamford PP Z 41:38
5 Jakob Pascoe PP Z 41:40
6 Bradley White PP Z 41:51
7 Brooke McLean PP Z 42:37

White Female (4) .9 km 50 m 10 C

1 Alexia Pascoe PP Z 29:37
2 Kaia Joergensen PP Z 33:31
3 Daisy York PP Z 33:32
4 Annette Campbell PP Z 1:41:32


[/results]

 

Join our mailing list