Night Nav Event #1 Results

09 September 2011

Great turnout and because of the big success numbers - we were a bit
behind - but now we seem to have caught up again. We aim to be on time next week with lots more maps so bring your friends!

Results follow..

We hope that everyone enjoyed themselves - and look forward to next weeks edition which will start and finish a bit further inland. Follow the McLeans Island Rd further west and turn into Miners Bank Rd. Turn off will be sign posted.

[results]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Night Navigation 2011 Event 1 07.09.2011
___________________________________________________________________________________________

Class: FootO_Men
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pl Name Class Time PointsPenalty Score

1 Eugene Campbell FootO_Men 56:24 1600 0 1600
2 Daniel Barnfield FootO_Men 56:41 1600 0 1600
3 Mike Plank FootO_Men 54:05 1470 0 1470
4 Alister Metherell FootO_Men 56:58 1420 0 1420
5 William Richardson FootO_Men 57:56 1410 0 1410
6 Josh Campbell FootO_Men 57:57 1410 0 1410
7 Carl Reich FootO_Men 55:37 1390 0 1390
8 Jaap Overtoom FootO_Men 55:25 1360 0 1360
9 Robbie Holdaway FootO_Men 55:06 1310 0 1310
10 Cameron Metherell FootO_Men 57:11 1310 0 1310
11 Martin Etherington FootO_Men 59:00 1310 0 1310
12 Brandon Wilson FootO_Men 59:26 1280 0 1280
13 Trev Merrifield FootO_Men 58:12 1250 0 1250
14 Money Grammer 1 FootO_Men 53:48 1220 0 1220
15 Money Grammer 2 FootO_Men 53:50 1220 0 1220
16 Jacob Reese-Jones FootO_Men 59:25 1170 0 1170
17 Williams Minders, Gordon and Jocelyn Thrower FootO_Men 59:17 1150 0 1150
18 David Pugh-Williams FootO_Men 55:39 1110 0 1110
19 Mark Nicoll, Murray Stark FootO_Men 56:43 1100 0 1100
20 Peter Hill FootO_Men 53:51 1000 0 1000
21 Alex Skinner, Mark Flintoft FootO_Men 52:57 990 0 990
22 Wayne Millow FootO_Men 57:28 990 0 990
23 Alex Shortus and Stuart Payne FootO_Men 55:57 930 0 930
24 Jack & Dad FootO_Men 58:55 930 0 930
25 Joe Good, Will Olds FootO_Men 57:43 870 0 870
26 Jon Pitchford, Alex James FootO_Men 59:15 860 0 860
27 Dion Vincent, Rosie Shakespeare FootO_Men 56:15 850 0 850
28 David King FootO_Men 57:54 840 0 840
29 Ian & Rebecca Haycock FootO_Men 56:43 830 0 830
30 Nicci & Geoff Dillon FootO_Men 59:49 830 0 830
31 William MacManus FootO_Men 59:23 820 0 820
32 Liam Cosgrove FootO_Men 57:00 800 0 800
33 Ben Comer, Kieran Gallagher-Pocer FootO_Men 59:54 790 0 790
34 Chris Fransham FootO_Men 59:57 790 0 790
35 Simon McMullen FootO_Men 59:58 790 0 790
36 Pippa Jerram, Hamish & Lyn Quinlan FootO_Men 58:16 770 0 770
37 Rob Hooper FootO_Men 54:38 750 0 750
38 Lance Farrar FootO_Men 54:41 750 0 750
39 Kim Swarbrick FootO_Men 53:25 680 0 680
40 Jorn Haack FootO_Men 56:13 670 0 670
41 Stehen John FootO_Men 57:59 650 0 650
42 Lizzies Team FootO_Men 58:18 610 0 610
43 Roger Bates FootO_Men 57:01 580 0 580
44 Jason Fischer & Hayden Creed FootO_Men 55:02 520 0 520
45 Martin Bates FootO_Men 54:58 510 0 510
46 Jack Fairmaid FootO_Men 58:12 510 0 510
47 James Smith FootO_Men 63:29 540 120 420
48 Kim Kelleher FootO_Men 53:04 400 0 400

Class: FootO_Women
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pl Name Class Time PointsPenalty Score

1 Emma Newman FootO_Women 58:58 1140 0 1140
2 Pippa & Anna Pettigrew FootO_Women 57:46 1130 0 1130
3 Jan Harrison FootO_Women 54:17 1090 0 1090
4 Stef Waldon FootO_Women 54:37 1080 0 1080
5 Meg Armon FootO_Women 54:43 1080 0 1080
6 Jana Nyklova FootO_Women 58:09 980 0 980
7 Hayley Were FootO_Women 59:30 950 0 950
8 Jane Haidcastle FootO_Women 57:49 920 0 920
9 Lynne O'Donoghue FootO_Women 57:52 920 0 920
10 Val Rogers FootO_Women 45:25 910 0 910
11 Lanna Young & Ren Bishop FootO_Women 57:38 910 0 910
12 Rachel McFadden & Abbey Milner FootO_Women 54:21 880 0 880
13 Cornelia & Kat Holten FootO_Women 61:16 930 60 870
14 Helen O'Donnel and Sandy Frew FootO_Women 55:51 850 0 850
15 Kate Woods FootO_Women 56:20 850 0 850
16 Kellie Coakley, Lucy Sinclair FootO_Women 58:30 850 0 850
17 Emma & Julia FootO_Women 53:54 820 0 820
18 Vivien Bloor FootO_Women 56:27 780 0 780
19 Anita Pence & Ashleigh FootO_Women 54:28 760 0 760
20 Bronwen Gay, Linda Wensley FootO_Women 55:49 740 0 740
21 Carol Hand, Maria Hayes FootO_Women 56:35 740 0 740
22 J,B & J Alloway, H Fergus FootO_Women 54:01 730 0 730
23 Susan Thomson FootO_Women 53:26 680 0 680
24 Monica Shepherd & Lynette Money FootO_Women 55:43 640 0 640
25 Sue Bates, Angela Grigg FootO_Women 57:14 630 0 630
26 Liz Atkins FootO_Women 57:39 620 0 620
27 Rebecca Holden FootO_Women 57:39 620 0 620
28 April, Kath and Alice Duncan FootO_Women 57:41 620 0 620
29 Minn Brodie, Nicolette Waller FootO_Women 59:46 620 0 620
30 Tracy Young FootO_Women 54:01 600 0 600
31 Debora Bascet FootO_Women 56:30 600 0 600
32 Gossip Girls FootO_Women 55:28 590 0 590
33 Tania Leslie FootO_Women 58:17 550 0 550
34 Andrea Savage, Anna Priest, Jolene Godfrey FootO_Women 56:47 530 0 530
35 Jenny Fairmaid FootO_Women 58:15 510 0 510
36 Karen Batchelw, Lisa Keating FootO_Women 52:52 470 0 470
37 Liz Millow FootO_Women 59:06 470 0 470
38 Sarah Gwyther, Clare McCormick FootO_Women 52:59 420 0 420
39 Liv Jefferis, Alice Pilgrim FootO_Women 59:03 420 0 420
40 Melanie Roberts, Lynn Brand FootO_Women 66:12 580 210 370
41 Rose Macadam, Kelly Neighbours FootO_Women 54:55 360 0 360
42 Debbie B, Judi B, Frankie S FootO_Women 59:28 360 0 360
43 Kirsten Alloway FootO_Women 59:01 280 0 280

Class: MTBO_Men
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pl Name Class Time PointsPenalty Score

1 Graeme Read MTBO_Men 57:02 810 0 810
2 Eddie Reddish MTBO_Men 57:24 780 0 780
3 John Fink MTBO_Men 58:13 770 0 770
4 Neil Scarlett MTBO_Men 57:27 730 0 730
5 Don Hunt MTBO_Men 58:51 730 0 730
6 Team Rocky Mountain MTBO_Men 61:08 750 60 690
7 Martin O'Brien MTBO_Men 61:02 740 60 680
8 Marcus Bird MTBO_Men 52:58 670 0 670
9 Sam Janssens MTBO_Men 57:07 670 0 670
10 Geoff Rodgers MTBO_Men 58:09 670 0 670
11 Greg Bristow MTBO_Men 59:21 660 0 660
12 Steve Gurney MTBO_Men 60:18 690 30 660
13 George Richardson MTBO_Men 58:18 630 0 630
14 Gordon Smith MTBO_Men 57:40 620 0 620
15 Josh and Millie Edmond MTBO_Men 56:09 540 0 540
16 O'Connell Team MTBO_Men 60:09 530 30 500
17 Dave Armstrong MTBO_Men 62:30 580 90 490
18 John Thornton MTBO_Men 58:43 430 0 430

Class: MTBO_Women
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pl Name Class Time PointsPenalty Score

1 Deb Bain MTBO_Women 58:59 710 0 710
2 Viv Prince MTBO_Women 60:28 730 30 700
3 Josie Boland MTBO_Women 59:16 660 0 660
4 Emma Bentjees MTBO_Women 60:30 630 30 600
5 Helen Keast, Deb Felder, Josie O'Callaghan MTBO_Women 59:32 560 0 560
6 Jill Donaggio MTBO_Women 57:28 370 0 370
7 Emma & Karen MTBO_Women 62:13 450 90 360
8 Lisa Pilkington MTBO_Women 58:06 280 0 280
9 Sarah Musson MTBO_Women 58:47 260 0 260
10 Karen Muller, Steph Bayley, Ha MTBO_Women 64:05 250 150 100
11 Shayn Miller MTBO_Women 72:38 390 390 0
12 Sue Roberts MTBO_Women 72:40 390 390 0


[/results]

Join our mailing list