Night Nav #3 Results

22 September 2011

Results from the final event of the night nav series. Note, there are a few peoples results that have not made it into the system but should be up soon!

[results]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Night Navigation 2011 Event 3 21.09.2011
___________________________________________________________________________________________

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: MTBO Women
___________________________________________________________________________________________
Pl Name Class Time Points Pnlty Score

1 Viv Prince 01:01:09 810 870 60
2 Deb Bain 00:56:41 800 800 0
3 Team Rockey mountain 00:58:51 760 760 0
4 Josie Boland 00:58:35 720 720 0
5 Clare McLennan 01:02:57 640 730 90
6 Sue Roberts 00:59:20 610 610 0
7 Sally Dickson 00:58:43 570 570 0
8 Jill Donaggio 00:59:16 510 510 0
9 Sue Bates; Angela Grigg 01:00:10 460 490 30
10 Sarah Musson 01:01:14 340 400 60
11 Tania Leslie 01:00:19 200 230 30

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: MTBO Men
___________________________________________________________________________________________
Pl Name Class Time Points Pnlty Score

1 Jackson and Rose Green 00:59:54 880 880 0
2 Graeme Read 01:00:11 880 910 30
3 Neil Scarlett 01:00:08 810 840 30
4 Don Hunt 01:00:37 810 840 30
5 Sam Janssens 00:59:57 770 770 0
6 John Fink 00:55:25 760 760 0
7 Dave Armstrong 00:59:37 760 760 0
8 Martin O'Brien 00:55:19 730 730 0
9 John Thornton 00:58:38 680 680 0
10 George Richardson 01:00:11 680 710 30
11 Greg Bristow 01:02:43 660 750 90
12 Steve Gurney 01:02:02 560 650 90
13 Eddie Reddish 00:57:47 530 530 0
14 Sam McCloy 00:56:12 470 470 0
15 Kate & Sam 00:55:31 440 440 0

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: Foot-O Women
___________________________________________________________________________________________
Pl Name Class Time Points Pnlty Score

1 Jana Nyklova 00:59:48 1290 1290 0
2 Sylvia MacLaren 01:00:15 1180 1210 30
3 Jan Harrison 00:56:40 1170 1170 0
4 Stephanie Smithson 00:58:29 1130 1130 0
5 Katie Cory-Wright 00:52:06 1120 1120 0
6 Jan Butler; Anna Butler 00:56:32 1100 1100 0
7 Emma Newman 00:59:37 1060 1060 0
8 Lynne O'Donoghue 00:55:14 1050 1050 0
9 Val Rogers 00:50:34 1040 1040 0
10 Cornelia & Kat Holten 00:56:54 990 990 0
11 Amy Sarah 01:00:15 970 1000 30
12 Kellie Coakley 00:57:55 960 960 0
13 Bronwyn & Linda 00:58:13 940 940 0
14 J;B & J Alloway 00:55:55 880 880 0
15 Caralyn Durvis 00:59:55 850 850 0
16 Lizzies Team 01:00:02 820 850 30
17 Liz Millow 00:57:28 800 800 0
18 Vivien Bloor 00:54:55 740 740 0
19 Kelly; Rose; Chantel 00:57:06 740 740 0
20 Emma & Julia 00:57:50 740 740 0
21 Susan Thomson 01:00:59 720 750 30
22 Kim Swarbrick 01:01:01 690 750 60
23 Monica Shepherd; Lynette Money 00:56:53 680 680 0
24 Lanna Young and Ren Bishop 00:59:31 680 680 0
25 Cherie A., Jacinda Sleeman & Cathrine Kircher 01:00:05 650 680 30
26 Cathy Shannon Mundy Farrar 00:58:39 630 630 0
27 Kirsten Alloway & Kids 00:59:39 610 610 0
28 Corina & Franka 00:57:17 590 590 0
29 Gossip Girls 00:57:23 560 560 0
30 Lauren; Emily; Anna; Sharon; Charlotte; Sash 00:55:00 510 510 0
31 Karen Batchelw; Lisa Keatin 00:59:32 500 500 0
32 Nicolette 00:59:35 490 490 0
33 Lynne John 00:58:34 440 440 0
34 Maree; Kate; Ansly 00:56:59 390 390 0
35 Fritha's Team 01:06:58 220 430 210
36 Emma and Karen 01:00:06 200 230 30
37 Stef Waldon 00:27:50 160 160 0
38 Julie; Justine; Shannon 01:00:47 160 190 30
39 Sarah & Dobbie 01:01:31 160 220 60
40 Natalie & Elizabeth 00:50:44 120 120 0
41 Kim & Katie 01:22:37 0 560 690

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class: Foot-O Men
___________________________________________________________________________________________
Pl Name Class Time Points Pnlty Score

1 Daniel Barnfield 00:56:36 1600 1600 0
2 Eugene Campbell 00:56:33 1570 1570 0
3 Mike Plank 00:58:04 1570 1570 0
4 William Richardson 00:54:34 1540 1540 0
5 Josh Campbell 00:54:35 1540 1540 0
6 Robert Holdaway 00:58:10 1460 1460 0
7 Jesse & James 00:58:13 1440 1440 0
8 Money Grammer 00:54:44 1420 1420 0
9 Cameron Metherell 00:54:50 1420 1420 0
10 Robert Jarvis 00:58:47 1420 1420 0
11 Dennis DeMonchy 00:58:48 1420 1420 0
12 Alister Metherell 00:58:36 1410 1410 0
13 Matthew Dickinson 00:59:01 1360 1360 0
14 Robert Munro 00:58:46 1340 1340 0
15 kjfrh 00:57:53 1310 1310 0
16 Rowan Sinton 00:56:03 1220 1220 0
17 Wayne Millow 00:57:51 1220 1220 0
18 Williams Minders 00:58:18 1220 1220 0
19 Megan & Scott 00:58:28 1220 1220 0
20 Carl Reich 00:59:27 1220 1220 0
21 awdfqeg 00:59:19 1150 1150 0
22 Stehen John 00:57:46 1130 1130 0
23 Jacob Reese-Jones 00:58:13 1090 1090 0
24 Nicci and Geoff Dillon 00:59:52 1090 1090 0
25 Richard English 00:57:26 1080 1080 0
26 Linda & Darrell 01:00:05 1070 1100 30
27 Nicholas; Wouter; Tobias; Alex 00:54:53 1050 1050 0
28 Jorn Haack 00:57:32 1050 1050 0
29 William MacManus 00:58:16 1040 1040 0
30 Shane MccLay 00:58:18 1040 1040 0
31 Simon Freyer; Eamonn 00:58:19 1020 1020 0
32 Charlotte Martin - Aitken Taylor 00:55:23 1010 1010 0
33 Hamis Castle 00:58:15 990 990 0
34 Trev Merrifield 00:58:47 990 990 0
35 David King 00:56:03 960 960 0
36 Rob Hooper 00:58:02 950 950 0
37 David Pugh-Williams 00:55:17 940 940 0
38 Lorenz Westen-Salzer 00:53:59 910 910 0
39 Josh & Millie Edmon 00:54:28 900 900 0
40 Brandon Wilson 01:04:16 890 1040 150
41 David Jarvis 00:57:39 830 830 0
42 Tom Alton & Lindsy Underwod 00:52:18 820 820 0
43 Jack and Dad 00:55:10 810 810 0
44 David & Frances Wall; Alex James 01:00:13 770 800 30
45 2033472 Scarborough Orie 00:54:50 760 760 0
46 Martin Bates 00:55:02 750 750 0
47 Roger Bates 00:55:05 750 750 0
48 Desiree; Pieter; Isaac 00:57:21 720 720 0
49 Demelza Rebecca; Andy Pewey 00:57:09 690 690 0
50 Warren McKie 00:59:43 660 660 0
51 Josiah; Kevan; Ben 01:03:57 640 760 120
52 Lance Farrar 00:58:25 600 600 0
53 Alex Shortus and Stuart Payne 01:00:16 600 630 30
54 Kate & Dave Pedley 00:53:31 580 580 0
55 G Russen & T Bennett 00:46:15 560 560 0
56 Erim Strampel & Sam Dickson 01:00:07 470 500 30
57 Levi; Michael; Eli 00:52:39 460 460 0
58 Extra Man + girl 01:01:50 250 310 60
59 Joe Good 01:05:50 230 410 180
60 Frank Ansell 01:32:18 0 820 990


[/results]

Join our mailing list