McLeans Magical Forest Results

21 June 2013

A good number of orienteers, including quite a few groups relatively new to the sport, ignored the wintery conditions to get out for a run or a ride or both at McLeans Forest on June 16th.  There were 105 courses completed.

Winsplits

Results below

------------------------------------------------------------
McLeansForest                          Sun 6/16/2013

Pl  Name  Time

Long Red  (16)         7.3 km 24 C

1  Chris Forne  37:17
2  Tane Cambridge  39:23
3  Alistair Cory-Wright  40:30
4  Matt Scott  40:46
5  Joshua Campbell  42:04
6  Tim Farrant  45:47
7  Greig Hamilton  46:27
8  Tim Wright  48:08
9  Georgia Whitla  49:21
10  Robert Jarvis  52:39
11  Lara Prince  54:43
12  Callum Cleary  58:48
13  Mike Harding  1:05:57
14  Peter Cleary  1:13:08
15  Martin Etherington  1:21:26
16  Mike Robinson  1:44:39

 

Medium Red  (19)       5.3 km 19 C

1  Ed Cory-Wright  37:07
2  William Richardson  37:37
3  Sarah Wright  43:48
4  Dave Armstrong  44:33
5  Sonia Hollands  46:04
6  Jan Harrison  46:30
7  Sophie Harrison  46:43
8  Paul Calder  47:52
9  John Howard  49:50
10  Ian Harrison  54:38
11  Kath Copland  55:04
12  Trevor Batin  55:08
13  Vivienne Prince  55:20
14  Owen Evans  55:59
15  Claire Heppenstall  1:05:00
16  Andi Fear-Ross  1:17:12
17  Kathrin Mueller  1:30:10
18  Trish Faulkner  1:34:38
19  Warren McKie  1:44:09

 

Short Red  (18)        3.7 km 13 C

1  Emily Wall  38:25
2  Andrew Aldridge  47:35
3  Dominic Cleary  47:46
4  Olivia Richards  51:30
5  George Richardson  51:39
6  Annette/ Lockie Campbell  55:53
7  John Calder  58:20
8  Jenny Calder  1:02:26
9  Rebecca Batin  1:03:10
10  Gordon Smith  1:04:36
11  Vivien Bloor  1:04:48
12  Deborah Corbett  1:12:01
13  Melanie Brigden  1:12:37
14  Tony/George Watson  1:17:08
15  Keith Unsworth  1:20:58
16  Sarah/ Annabel Hampton/Newnam  1:46:40

Jean Cory-Wright  mp
Anne Hunter  dnf

 

Orange  (14)           3.9 km 18 C

1  Tessa White  53:55
2  Matthew Harding  56:05
3  Tony/George Watson  1:00:58
4  Boris/Clem De Bouck/Rolin  1:02:03
5  Marisol Hunter  1:06:44
6  Julian Gudsell  1:08:35
7  Lorna Pairman  1:10:12
8  Carolyn Sue Kyli Wright Cusiel Kamo  1:50:36
9  Jane/ Meredith Hill/Orr  1:58:10

Felix Harrison  dnf
Grace Hamilton  dnf
Scott Halliwell  dnf
Rebekah Kayleigh Wallace Gouman  dnf
McCallum group  dnf

 

Yellow  (14)           2.6 km 17 C

1  Jacob Hermers  22:31
2  Max Boddy  25:15
3  Renzo Childs  26:04
4  Farran Landers  29:14
5  Sally Dickson  42:53
6  Keiran Helena  43:00
7  Simon/Josiah Brass/Ogilvie  43:28
8  Saskia Wohmgemuthe  45:00
9  The M and M's  46:25
10  Team Alpha  50:30
11  Bailey Stocks  51:06
12  Kevin/Georgie Moginie  53:29
13  Ruby/ Helena Lewis  1:06:35
14  No ideas  1:18:19

 

White  (8)             1.8 km 17 C

1  Josiah Ogilvie  15:09
2  Beth Hunter  15:50
3  Kayleigh Gouman  17:40
4  Rebekah Wallace  18:45
5  Simon Brass  19:01
6  Scott Halliwell  23:14
7  James Wright  25:40
8  Kevin/Georgie Moginie  33:29

 

Medium MTBO  (3)       0.1 km 15 C

1  Sam Janssens  51:21
2  Emily Wall  55:42
3  Kath Copland  1:01:38
4  Gordon Smith  1:18:46

 

Short MTBO  (13)       0.1 km 10 C

1  Martin Etherington  46:03
2  Kieran Metherell  47:18
3  Boris/Clem De Bouck/Rolin  47:59
4  Jacob Hermans  56:02
4  Simon/Josiah Brass/Ogilvie  56:02
6  Max Boddy  57:26
7  Tessa White  1:01:48
8  Gary Brass  1:02:14
9  Renzo Childs  1:17:14
10  Bruce White  1:24:14

Farran Landers  dnf
Bailey Stocks  dnf

 

 

Join our mailing list