Craigmore OY 5ish Results

13 November 2011

Results from OY 5 (or maybe it was 6?) Results follow, winsplits here. OY points are now up.

[results]

Long Red Male  (11)       8.3 km  315 m   29 C



1 Tane Cambridge             PP PAPO                         57:03

2 Carsten Joergensen         PP PAPO                       1:09:35

3 Alistair Richardson        PP PAPO                       1:17:41

4 Ryan Cambridge             DN Dunedin                    1:24:11

5 Andrew Johnstone           PP PAPO                       1:32:59

6 Pat Bodger                 PP PAPO                       1:37:33

7 Bruce Steven               PP PAPO                       1:38:21

8 Tim Wright                 PP PAPO                       1:44:27

9 Ryan Batin                 PP PAPO                       1:49:32



Trevor Batin               PP PAPO                            mp

Tim Webb                   DN Dunedin                         mp







Long Red Female  (1)      8.3 km  315 m   29 C



1 Georgia Whitla             PP PAPO                       1:35:57







Medium Red Male  (18)     5.8 km  220 m   20 C



1 Kev Knowles                DN Dunedin                    1:00:55

2 William Richardson         PP PAPO                       1:11:52

3 Bruce Meder                PP PAPO                       1:13:42

4 Martin Etherington         PP PAPO                       1:16:13

5 Greg Bristow               PP PAPO                       1:17:24

6 Graeme Read                PP PAPO                       1:17:38

7 Owen Cambridge             DN Dunedin                    1:24:11

8 Mike Harding               PP PAPO                       1:26:53

9 Richard English            PP PAPO                       1:28:06

10 Dion Kennedy               DN Dunedin                    1:31:18

11 Stuart Payne               PP PAPO                       1:32:51

12 q Jenkins                  PP PAPO                       1:37:09

13 David Wall                 PP PAPO                       1:40:40

14 Pete Douglas               PP PAPO                       1:44:00

15 Lockie Campbell            PP PAPO                       2:15:40



Allan Grant                DN Dunedin                         mp

William MacManus           PP PAPO                            mp

Robert Whitla              PP PAPO                            mp







Medium Red Female  (9)    5.8 km  220 m   20 C



1 Jenni Adams                PP PAPO                       1:08:03

2 Jean Cory-Wright           PP PAPO                       1:08:39

3 Jan Harrison               PP PAPO                       1:14:00

4 Julia Fettes               PP PAPO                       1:16:43

5 Rebecca Batin              PP PAPO                       1:22:43

6 Jenni Blyleven             PP Peninsula & Plains         1:27:20

7 Sarah Wright               PP PAPO                       1:32:20

8 Genevieve Webb             DN Dunedin                    1:48:31

9 Kathrin Mueller            PP PAPO                       1:58:59







Short Red Male  (10)      3.7 km  145 m   13 C



1 Ed Cory-Wright             PP PAPO                         28:30

2 Joshua Campbell            PP PAPO                         39:53

3 Myles Thayer               DN Dunedin                      48:51

4 Andrew Lumsden                                           1:01:46

5 John Davies                PP PAPO                       1:03:33

6 George Richardson          PP PAPO                       1:04:12

7 John Calder                PP PAPO                       1:04:48

8 Gordon Smith               PP Peninsula & Plains         1:05:53

9 Graham Garden              PP PAPO                       1:30:24

10 Keith Unsworth             PP PAPO                       2:06:53







Short Red Female  (16)    3.7 km  145 m   13 C



1 Sophie Harrison            PP PAPO                         44:43

2 Val Rogers                 PP PAPO                         47:54

3 Trish Faulkner             PP PAPO                         50:12

4 Debbie Byers                                               57:31

5 Jane Forsyth               DN Dunedin                      57:33

6 Heather Pugh-Williams      PP Peninsula & Plains         1:03:10

7 Josie Boland               PP PAPO                       1:03:44

8 Vivien Bloor               PP PAPO                       1:05:47

9 Bunny Rathbone             DN Dunedin                    1:07:41

10 Ann Scott                  DN Dunedin                    1:09:38

11 Annie Grant                DN Dunedin                    1:15:37

12 Jane Cloete                DN Dunedin                    1:21:02

13 Sue Unsworth               PP PAPO                       1:22:47

14 Frances Wall               PP PAPO                       1:54:39

15 Jocelyn Douglas            PP PAPO                       1:54:57



Heather Batin              PP PAPO                            mp







Orange Male  (10)         3.3 km  190 m   12 C



1 Cameron Metherell          PP PAPO                         32:42

2 Nick Smith                 PP Peninsula & Plains           35:34

3 Liam Cosgrove              PP PAPO                         38:18

4 Richard Smith              PP PAPO                         41:49

5 Nigel Wilson               PP Peninsula & Plains           46:07

6 Oliver Egan                PP PAPO                         54:59

7 Neil Egan                  PP PAPO                         57:51

8 Angus Hunt                 PP PAPO                         59:30

9 John Pearce                PP PAPO                       1:01:59

10 Dougal Shepherd            PP Peninsula & Plains         1:04:27







Orange Female  (6)        3.3 km  190 m   12 C



1 Sue Cooke                  PP PAPO                         51:18

2 Serena Pearce              PP PAPO                         55:36

3 Emily Grant                                                58:27

4 Isabel Clarke              PP PAPO                       1:04:02

5 Robyn Davies               PP PAPO                       1:31:32



Kerri Batin                PP PAPO                            mp







Yellow Male  (7)          2.6 km  115 m   11 C



1 Nick Smith                 PP PAPO                         19:29

2 Stephen Harding            PP PAPO                         22:53

3 Felix Harrison             PP PAPO                         28:53

4 Isaac Egan                 PP PAPO                         30:15

5 Robbie Shepherd            PP PAPO                         36:36

6 Angus Clarke               PP PAPO                         37:37

7 Madison Wilson             PP PAPO                         51:02







Yellow Female  (10)       2.6 km  115 m   11 C



1 Kate Cory-Wright           PP PAPO                         25:10

2 Isabel Clarke              PP Peninsula & Plains           25:30

3 Glenda Ryan                PP PAPO                         26:34

4 Maddy Guy                  PP Peninsula & Plains           34:11

5 Briana Steven              PP PAPO                         36:23

6 Janet Harding              PP PAPO                         39:25

7 Zoe Hunt                   PP PAPO                         39:46

8 Katharine Webb             PP PAPO                       1:38:58



Ruth Guy                   PP Peninsula & Plains              mp

Wikke Nijhof               PP Peninsula & Plains              mp







White Male  (7)           2.1 km  80 m   14 C



1 Dougal Shepherd            PP PAPO                         16:04

2 Tom Harding                PP PAPO                         18:24

3 M & A & M Wilson           PP PAPO                         32:28

4 Angus Steven               PP PAPO                         39:36

5 James Wright               PP PAPO                         39:42

6 George & Kevin Moginie                                     54:55

7 TJ Harrex                  DN Dunedin                    1:11:57







White Female  (2)         2.1 km  80 m   14 C



1 Kaia Joergensen            PP PAPO                         29:31

2 Ollie Moginie                                              43:20

[/results]

Join our mailing list