Canterbury Schools Sprint Results

11 September 2011

Champions of the day: Alistair Richardson, Selena Metherell, Ed Cory-Wright, Rebecca Batin, Cameron Metherell, Sophie Harrison, Ben Alloway, Katie Cory-Wright, Dougal Shepherd, "Todd/George Ryley/White" and Annabel Lapworth

You can view splits on winsplits

[results]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
School Sprint 2011 Sun 11/09/2011 9:39 p.m.
Results
-----------------------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008-----------------------------------

Pl Name Club Time

Senior Boys Champion (7) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Alistair Richardson RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 11:36
2 EUGENE CAMPBELL SHIR Shirley Boys High School 11:51
3 Ryan Batin RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 11:56
4 Kieran Metherell CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 13:52
5 Ben Thomson KAIA Kaiapoi High School 15:33
6 Sam Poulsen CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 17:54
7 Mitch Gray RAHS Rangiora High School 18:31

Senior Girls Champio (1) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Selena Metherell UNLM Unlimited Paenga Tawhiti 15:49

Intermediate Boys Ch (5) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Ed Cory-Wright CASH Cashmere High School 11:59
2 William Richardson RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 12:52
3 JOSHUA CAMPBELL SHIR Shirley Boys High School 13:52
4 Jacob Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 16:07
5 Angus Hunt CASH Cashmere High School 21:41

Intermediate Girls C (4) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Rebecca Batin CGHS Christchurch Girls High School 15:20
2 Emma Pairman CASH Cashmere High School 20:23
3 Serena Pearce CASH Cashmere High School 24:14
4 Paige Forbes UNLM Unlimited Paenga Tawhiti 41:26

Junior Boys Champion (13 2.2 km 15 C

1 Cameron Metherell BURN Burnside High School 10:49
2 Cameron Champion CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 11:04
3 Liam Cosgrove STAC St Andrew's College 11:14
4 Stefan Hall STAC St Andrew's College 12:23
5 Max Earnshaw STAC St Andrew's College 12:35
6 Austen Bell STBD St Bede's College 12:36
7 Sean Gray RAHS Rangiora High School 12:46
8 Lochlan Boddy CASH Cashmere High School 13:44
9 Ollie Thompson CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 14:03
10 Alex Towse CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 14:33
11 James Ryan KAIA Kaiapoi High School 21:13

JOSHUA JAMIESON SHIR Shirley Boys High School mp
Takanzwa Makoni CBHS Christchurch Boys High School mp

Junior Girls Champio (7) 2.2 km 15 C

1 Sophie Harrison CASH Cashmere High School 11:51
2 Olivia Ireland AVSG Avonside Girls' High School 12:53
3 Jessica Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 14:09
4 Kerri Batin RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 14:32
5 Nicole Tune BURN Burnside High School 15:02
6 nina Weir BURN Burnside High School 15:03
7 Dominique Spencer KAIA Kaiapoi High School 34:30

Yr 7&8 Boys Champion (19 2.2 km 15 C

1 Ben Alloway 0 Redcliffs School 14:55
2 Oliver Egan 0 Redcliffs School 14:59
3 Josh Starkey 0 Redcliffs School 15:06
4 Scott Smith 0 St Martin's School 15:29
4 Tyler Noah 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 15:29
6 Bryn Atkin 0 Ashgrove School 15:48
7 Ross Shepherd 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 16:28
8 Harry Jamieson 0 Redcliffs School 16:36
9 Ben Price STAC St Andrew's College 16:46
10 Lwamba Chileshe 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 16:56
11 Robbie Shepherd STAC St Andrew's College 17:02
12 Ben Young 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 17:03
13 Matthew Wylie 0 Redcliffs School 17:18
14 Ryan Nicholson 0 Redcliffs School 17:23
15 Ryan Buick 0 St Martin's School 18:07
16 Connor Smith 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 19:07
17 Jack Kennedy 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 19:20

Jack Fairmaid 0 St Martin's School mp
Finlay Martin STAC St Andrew's College mp

Yr 7&8 Girls Champio (11 2.2 km 15 C

1 Katie Cory-Wright 0 Redcliffs School 12:50
2 Lorna Pairman 0 Cashmere Primary School 13:16
3 Zoe Hunt 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 14:54
4 Siena Rapley 0 Redcliffs School 16:43
5 Maddy Guy 0 Redcliffs School 18:16
6 Monica Hoetjes 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 18:33
7 Britneylee Nicholson 0 Redcliffs School 19:06
8 Sophia Pearce 0 Cashmere Primary School 21:57
9 Samantha Dale 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 38:55
10 Chanelle Spencer 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 39:48

Holly Hopkins Sinke STAC St Andrew's College mp

Senior Girls Standar (1) 2.2 km 15 C

1 Rachel Clare PPNU Papanui High School 15:02

Intermediate Boys St (1) 2.2 km 15 C

Sam Elstob STBD St Bede's College mp

Intermediate Girls S (2) 2.2 km 15 C

1 Julia Harms CASH Cashmere High School 22:27
2 Kirsty Cochrane RICC Riccarton High School 23:27

Junior Boys Standard (1) 2.0 km 25 C

1 Jacob Reese-Jones STBD St Bede's College 10:39

Yr 7&8 Boys Standard (19 2.0 km 25 C

1 Will/Luke McLuskie/Blackie 0 Cashmere Primary School 11:48
2 Thomas/Quinten Smy/Conner 0 Beckenham School 12:43
3 Mitchell/Connor Sammut/Melton 0 Cashmere Primary School 12:44
4 Sam/Rhys Dunbar/Marchant-Ludlow 0 Beckenham School 13:34
5 Cameron/Jesse Hart/Tappin 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 14:03
6 Daniel Asmussen 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 14:18
7 Jamie Francis 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 15:37
8 Tyler Seaton 0 Ashgrove School 17:04
9 Bryce Jeffery 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 17:13
10 Reuben/Ethan Keyes/Gerrard 0 Ashgrove School 18:02
11 Henry Cadillac 0 Cashmere Primary School 21:00
12 Joshua/Liam Englin/Dowdle 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 21:45
13 Dylan/Josh Harrison/Smith 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 21:53
14 Ben Harry 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 26:54

James/Lachy Kelly/Bint 0 Ashgrove School mp
Nash/Greg Van der Meer/Gills 0 Ashgrove School mp
Lachlan McKenzie 0 Ashgrove School mp
Cole McLister HLCS Hillview Christian School mp
Farran Landers HLCS Hillview Christian School mp

Yr 7&8 Girls Standar (13 2.0 km 25 C

1 Mary Kate Daley 0 Ashgrove School 12:31
2 Ella Minehan Fitzgerald 0 Selwyn House School 13:25
3 Allanah Bos 0 Ashgrove School 13:51
4 Samantha/Amy Kirkness/Duckmanton 0 Cashmere Primary School 16:37
5 Katie/Bailie Ward/McCrorie 0 Beckenham School 17:26
6 Savannah Wilson HLCS Hillview Christian School 17:40
7 Taylar/lauren Higby/Sherlock-Jarden 0 Ashgrove School 18:31
8 Anna/Scarlet Gordon/Norton 0 Cobham Intermediate 18:33
9 Sarah/Livvy Pride/Pride 0 Selwyn House School 23:36
10 Hayley/Hayley Young/Milne 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 24:46
11 Mia/Lily Sutherland/Williams 0 Cashmere Primary School 29:23
12 Amber Francis 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 32:23

Ella/Chloe Apps/Brown 0 Christchurch South Intermediat mp

Yr 6 & Under Boys (41) 1.5 km 18 C

1 Todd/George Ryley/White 0 Elmwood Normal School 9:05
1 Dougal Shepherd 0 Redcliffs School 9:05
3 Benjamin Carlile-Smith 0 St Mark's School 9:17
4 Isaac Egan 0 Redcliffs School 9:22
5 Nick Cooke 0 Fendalton Open Air School 10:23
6 Felix Harrison 0 St Martin's School 10:27
7 Neal Hay 0 Beckenham School 10:55
8 George/Sam Cooke/Wallace 0 Fendalton Open Air School 11:52
9 Tom Horncastle 0 Fendalton Open Air School 12:52
10 John-Chris Eksteen HLCS Hillview Christian School 13:28
11 Jonathan Lee 0 Fendalton Open Air School 13:42
12 Jordan/Ben Valentine/Wilson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 13:57
13 Lachlan Ellison 0 Redcliffs School 14:05
14 Ethan Downing HLCS Hillview Christian School 14:19
15 James Hanlon 0 Beckenham School 14:41
16 Mackenzie Aitken 0 Cashmere Primary School 15:06
17 Isaac/Sam McCartin/Parker-Gibbs 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 15:35
18 Daniel Roswell 0 Waimairi School 15:37
19 Josh/Austin Keenan/Lamberg 0 Fendalton Open Air School 16:28
20 Angus Steven 0 Beckenham School 16:41
21 Nathan Balmer 0 Beckenham School 16:53
22 William Erenskjold 0 Fendalton Open Air School 17:00
23 Cullam/Ben Murchie/Forde 0 Fendalton Open Air School 17:27
24 Tiaki/Callan Maindonald/Smith 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 18:06
25 Joseph Brown HLCS Hillview Christian School 18:08
26 William Ireland 0 Redcliffs School 18:34
27 Jacob McBreen 0 Fendalton Open Air School 20:14
28 John/Toby Cupples/Black 0 Sumner School 28:22

Temwa Chileshe 0 Burwood School mp
Tim/Sam Boyle/Blake 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Reuben/Jack Carrodus/Lamberg 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Toby/Jay Ward/Sprott 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Logan Bramley 0 Burwood School mp
Josh Edmond 0 Mt Pleasant School mp
Alex/George CarrodusPirie 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Leroy / Wills Jackson/Wynn-Thomas 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Lachlan Pearce 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Sam/Oliver McPhail/Healing 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Isaac Sasanuma Howard RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc mp
Charlie/Tessa Swan/Reid 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Joseph/Alasdair Healing/Pearce 0 Elmwood Normal School mp

Yr 6 & Under Girls (39) 2.0 km 25 C

1 Annabel Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 12:16
2 Briana Steven 0 Beckenham School 12:38
3 Sophie/Izy White/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School 13:24
4 Martina Conner 0 Beckenham School 14:29
5 Hannah/Jin Rondel/An 0 Fendalton Open Air School 15:32
6 Nicole/Laura Pohio/Berg 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 15:56
7 Esta/ Natalie Downing/ Amersfoort HLCS Hillview Christian School 16:21
8 Chrissie/Stefani Patterson/Herber 0 Selwyn House School 17:12
9 Savanna/Sophia Hamblyn/Sullivan 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 17:37
10 Kristyn/ Ephram Wallace/ Stocks HLCS Hillview Christian School 17:46
10 Courtney/Shiann Campbell/Robb 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 17:46
12 Lucia Rapley 0 Redcliffs School 18:37
13 Millie Edmond 0 Mt Pleasant School 19:01
14 Lucy/Lucy Bryden/O'Connor 0 Fendalton Open Air School 19:26
15 Claudia/Lucy Reid/Simpson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 19:33
16 Kirsten/ Megan Atkinson/ Ellis HLCS Hillview Christian School 20:02
17 Mary/Eliza Stanley/Dixon 0 Fendalton Open Air School 22:01
18 Sophie/Tia Berg/Board 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 22:42
19 Bonnie McLister HLCS Hillview Christian School 23:52
20 Yassmin/Sydney Kharoubi/O'Brien 0 Fendalton Open Air School 24:26
21 Emma Thomson HLCS Hillview Christian School 24:27
22 Kaia/Daisy Jørgensen/York 0 Beckenham School 25:01
23 Kirstin Steer HLCS Hillview Christian School 25:40
24 Jemma/Scarlett Burrowes/Wilson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 25:48
25 Hannah/Violette Williamson/Perry 0 Fendalton Open Air School 26:08
26 Akeira Worthington* 0 Elmwood Normal School 26:16
27 Lily/Claudia Keenan/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School 28:20
28 Ella/Ashley Gray/Adams 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 29:09
29 Stella/Sophie Prescott/Land 0 Fendalton Open Air School 29:28
30 Eve/Abby Swan/Reid 0 Fendalton Open Air School 31:16
31 Hannah/Ewen Thomson/Wong 0 Fendalton Open Air School 33:29
32 Abby/Holly McBreen/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School 36:17
33 Sarai/ Samantha Dyck/ Fairhall HLCS Hillview Christian School 37:56
34 Lydia/Hana Munro/Pearce 0 Selwyn House School 50:39

Jessica Alloway 0 Redcliffs School mp
Larissa/Isabella Whalley/Falaszynski 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Ruby/Taylor Spencer/Binnie 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Bernie Simpson 0 Redcliffs School mp
Stassi Naylor 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp


 

[/results]

Join our mailing list