Canterbury Schools Long Results

11 September 2011

Congratulations to Ryan Batin, Selena Metherell, Ed Cory-Wright, Rebecca Batin, Cameron Champion, Sophie Harrison, Oliver Egan, Katie Cory-Wright, Dougal Shepherd and Annabel Lapworth!

You can view the splits on winsplits

[results]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
McLeans Island School Champs 2011 Sun 11/09/2011 9:41 p.m.
Results
-----------------------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008-----------------------------------

Pl Name Club Time

Senior Boys Champion (3) 6.2 km 18 C

1 Ryan Batin RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 38:30
2 Alistair Richardson RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 39:54
3 EUGENE CAMPBELL SHIR Shirley Boys High School 40:10

Senior Girls Champio (1) 6.2 km 18 C

1 Selena Metherell UNLM Unlimited Paenga Tawhiti 55:58

Intermediate Boys Ch (8) 4.0 km 15 C

1 Ed Cory-Wright CASH Cashmere High School 23:50
2 William Richardson RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 26:55
3 Jacob Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 28:48
4 Levi Hibbert HLCS Hillview Christian School 36:44
5 Aaron Blyleven HLCS Hillview Christian School 37:13
6 Angus Hunt CASH Cashmere High School 52:10

JOSHUA CAMPBELL SHIR Shirley Boys High School mp
JAYSON BINNS MACK Mackenzie College mp

Intermediate Girls C (7) 4.0 km 15 C

1 Rebecca Batin CGHS Christchurch Girls High School 34:12
2 Emma Pairman CASH Cashmere High School 37:12
3 Serena Pearce CASH Cashmere High School 1:01:04
4 CHARLOTTE WILLSON MACK Mackenzie College 1:48:18
5 JESSICA ADAMS MACK Mackenzie College 1:52:13
6 VINESSA JONES MACK Mackenzie College 2:02:31

Paige Forbes UNLM Unlimited Paenga Tawhiti mp

Junior Boys Champion (16 3.2 km 17 C

1 Cameron Champion CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 19:27
2 Liam Cosgrove STAC St Andrew's College 19:32
3 Cameron Metherell BURN Burnside High School 19:47
4 Stefan Hall STAC St Andrew's College 21:24
5 JOSHUA JAMIESON SHIR Shirley Boys High School 21:47
6 Max Earnshaw STAC St Andrew's College 22:03
7 Ollie Thompson CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 23:09
8 Rowan McCormish CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 23:52
9 Lochlan Boddy CASH Cashmere High School 24:08
10 FRASER DIXON MACK Mackenzie College 25:05
11 JOSH SHEEHAN MACK Mackenzie College 26:34
12 Sean Gray RAHS Rangiora High School 27:49
13 Jacob Reese-Jones STBD St Bede's College 30:15
14 Alex Towse CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 35:50
15 Takanzwa Makoni CBHS Christchurch Boys High School 43:51
16 James Ryan KAIA Kaiapoi High School 52:17

Junior Girls Champio (12 3.2 km 17 C

1 Sophie Harrison CASH Cashmere High School 20:00
2 Olivia Ireland AVSG Avonside Girls' High School 25:07
3 Jessica Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 25:40
4 Hannah Brotheridge RAHS Rangiora High School 28:58
5 Nicole Tune BURN Burnside High School 30:35
6 nina Weir BURN Burnside High School 32:18
7 Mairi Law RAHS Rangiora High School 35:37
8 THEA MOULD MACK Mackenzie College 39:50
9 Kerri Batin RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 41:18
10 MEGAN GALLAGHER MACK Mackenzie College 42:47
11 Dominique Spencer KAIA Kaiapoi High School 45:52
12 LYDIA KINSMAN MACK Mackenzie College 52:59

Yr 7&8 Boys Champion (21 3.2 km 17 C

1 Oliver Egan 0 Redcliffs School 22:55
2 Tyler Noah 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 23:48
3 Ben Alloway 0 Redcliffs School 24:06
4 Josh Starkey 0 Redcliffs School 24:45
5 Connor Smith 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 24:51
6 Bryn Atkin 0 Ashgrove School 25:40
7 Scott Smith 0 St Martin's School 26:22
8 Finlay Martin STAC St Andrew's College 27:40
9 Lwamba Chileshe 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 27:42
10 Ben Young 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 27:43
11 Harry Jamieson 0 Redcliffs School 27:59
12 Ryan Buick 0 St Martin's School 28:58
13 Ross Shepherd 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 29:38
14 Matthew Wylie 0 Redcliffs School 30:21
15 Neil MacLeod STAC St Andrew's College 30:29
16 Jack Fairmaid 0 St Martin's School 32:36
17 Robbie Shepherd STAC St Andrew's College 36:13
18 Jack Kennedy 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 37:15
19 Samuel Lee 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 39:51
20 Ben Price STAC St Andrew's College 44:11

Ryan Nicholson 0 Redcliffs School mp

Yr 7&8 Girls Champio (11 3.2 km 17 C

1 Katie Cory-Wright 0 Redcliffs School 21:03
2 Lorna Pairman 0 Cashmere Primary School 25:48
3 Britneylee Nicholson 0 Redcliffs School 26:16
4 Siena Rapley 0 Redcliffs School 29:41
5 Zoe Hunt 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 30:40
6 Holly Hopkins Sinke STAC St Andrew's College 31:40
7 Maddy Guy 0 Redcliffs School 33:44
8 Sophia Pearce 0 Cashmere Primary School 35:10
9 Monica Hoetjes 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 35:32
10 Samantha Dale 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 51:29

Chanelle Spencer 0 Kaiapoi Borough School mp

Senior Boys Standard (2) 4.0 km 15 C

1 Ben Thomson KAIA Kaiapoi High School 35:07
2 Mitch Gray RAHS Rangiora High School 44:50

Senior Girls Standar (2) 4.0 km 15 C

1 Rachel Clare PPNU Papanui High School 45:31
2 Carina Schill RAHS Rangiora High School 46:08

Intermediate Boys St (7) 3.2 km 17 C

1 BEN JOHNSON MACK Mackenzie College 23:35
2 Michael Blair STBD St Bede's College 24:18
3 James Condon STBD St Bede's College 25:28
4 Sam Elstob STBD St Bede's College 25:41
5 CHRIS RUSHTON MACK Mackenzie College 28:20
6 LOGAN JACKSON MACK Mackenzie College 31:36
7 ZACHARY SAUNDERS MACK Mackenzie College 42:19

Intermediate Girls S (5) 3.2 km 17 C

1 Kirsty Cochrane RICC Riccarton High School 31:48
2 Julia Harms CASH Cashmere High School 32:44
3 AMBER MIDGLEY MACK Mackenzie College 36:48
4 MAIA NIXON MACK Mackenzie College 37:37
5 LUCY GIBSON MACK Mackenzie College 46:46

Junior Boys Standard (4) 2.5 km 18 C

1 Nick Blair STBD St Bede's College 19:23
2 THOMAS BROWN MACK Mackenzie College 24:47
3 THOMAS ADAMS MACK Mackenzie College 26:16

JUSTIN ANDERSON MACK Mackenzie College mp

Junior Girls Standar (2) 2.5 km 18 C

1 GEORGIA TAYLOR MACK Mackenzie College 22:12
2 JESS BLAIR MACK Mackenzie College 22:51

Yr 7&8 Boys Standard (16 2.5 km 18 C

1 Jake Tomlinson 0 Beckenham School 19:18
2 Jamie Francis 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 19:59
3 Renzo/ Bailey Childs/ Stocks HLCS Hillview Christian School 21:05
4 James/Lachy Kelly/Bint 0 Ashgrove School 23:40
5 Matthew Holland HLCS Hillview Christian School 24:14
6 Ben Harry 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 25:38
7 Bryce Jeffery 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 27:04
8 Joshua/Liam Englin/Dowdle 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 27:30
9 Cole McLister HLCS Hillview Christian School 28:15
10 Lachlan McKenzie 0 Ashgrove School 28:39
11 Tyler Seaton 0 Ashgrove School 30:06
12 Reuben/Ethan Keyes/Gerrard 0 Ashgrove School 30:16
13 Taine/Daniel Kelly/Siemers 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 30:48
14 Nash/Greg Van der Meer/Gills 0 Ashgrove School 36:22

Dylan/Josh Harrison/Smith 0 Christchurch South Intermediat mp
Cameron/Jesse Hart/Tappin 0 Kaiapoi Borough School mp

Yr 7&8 Girls Standar (12 2.5 km 18 C

1 Ella Minehan Fitzgerald 0 Selwyn House School 18:19
2 Ella/Chloe Apps/Brown 0 Christchurch South Intermediat 19:44
3 Taylar/lauren Higby/Sherlock-Jarden 0 Ashgrove School 20:46
4 Grace/Hanna Cocks/Malloch 0 Selwyn House School 20:48
5 Anna/Scarlet Gordon/Norton 0 Cobham Intermediate 23:33
6 Katie/Bailie Ward/McCrorie 0 Beckenham School 24:04
7 Mary Kate Daley 0 Ashgrove School 26:37
8 Allanah Bos 0 Ashgrove School 30:24
9 Amber Francis 0 Chisnallwood Intermediate 42:40

Mia/Lily Sutherland/Williams 0 Cashmere Primary School mp
Hayley/Hayley Young/Milne 0 Kaiapoi Borough School mp
Sarah/Livvy Pride/Pride 0 Selwyn House School mp

Yr 6 & Under Boys (36) 2.2 km 16 C

1 Dougal Shepherd 0 Redcliffs School 13:45
2 Toby/Jay Ward/Sprott 0 Fendalton Open Air School 14:23
3 Isaac Egan 0 Redcliffs School 14:46
4 Sam/Oliver McPhail/Healing 0 Elmwood Normal School 15:16
5 Todd/George Ryley/White 0 Elmwood Normal School 17:00
6 Felix Harrison 0 St Martin's School 17:31
7 Nathan/Fergus Cochrane/Vickers 0 Fendalton Open Air School 17:33
8 Lachlan Pearce 0 Elmwood Normal School 17:56
9 Daniel Roswell 0 Waimairi School 17:58
10 Peitur/Eden Leigh/Rate Smith 0 Redcliffs School 19:49
11 William Ireland 0 Redcliffs School 20:10
12 George/Samuel Harding/King 0 West Melton School 21:09
13 Logan Bramley 0 Burwood School 21:35
14 Alex/Jackson Emslie/Doig 0 Fendalton Open Air School 21:44
14 James Hanlon 0 Beckenham School 21:44
16 Will/Renzo Brownie/Makoni 0 Fendalton Open Air School 22:18
17 Zachary MacDonald 0 Fendalton Open Air School 22:44
18 Reuben/Jack Carrodus/Lamberg 0 Fendalton Open Air School 23:39
19 Fraser Westphall 0 Beckenham School 25:37
20 Isaac Sasanuma Howard RSCH Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Sc 25:44
21 Angus Steven 0 Beckenham School 26:06
22 Josh/Austin Keenan/Lamberg 0 Fendalton Open Air School 26:48
23 William Erenskjold 0 Fendalton Open Air School 30:44
24 Jonty/Sam Kennedy/Frederikson 0 Elmwood Normal School 34:11
25 Charlie/Tessa Swan/Reid 0 Fendalton Open Air School 45:26

Sam/Callan Parker-Gibson/Smith 0 Kaiapoi Borough School mp
Josh Edmond 0 Mt Pleasant School mp
Isaac/Sam Leigh/Whittaker 0 Redcliffs School mp
Cullen Moody 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Leroy Jackson 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Joseph/Alasdair Healing/Pearce 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Angus Hamilton 0 St Martin's School mp
Tim/Sam Boyle/Blake 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
William/Ryan Emslie/Cochrane 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Wills Wynn-Thomas 0 Elmwood Normal School mp
Temwa Chileshe 0 Burwood School mp

Yr 6 & Under Girls (40) 2.0 km 16 C

1 Annabel Lapworth MDGR Middleton Grange School 13:45
2 Bayley Anderson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 15:26
3 Eva Weir 0 Redcliffs School 15:52
4 Bernie Simpson 0 Redcliffs School 16:57
5 Savanna/Sophia Hamblyn/Sullivan 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 18:22
6 Briana Steven 0 Beckenham School 19:16
7 Courtney/Shiann Campbell/Robb 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 20:59
8 Nicole/Laura Pohio/Berg 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 21:36
9 Akeira Worthington* 0 Elmwood Normal School 22:10
10 Hilary/Lucy Royds/Simpson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 22:38
11 Payton/Violette Anderson/Perry 0 Fendalton Open Air School 22:45
12 Lucia Rapley 0 Redcliffs School 23:02
13 Daniela McCLunie 0 Elmwood Normal School 23:04
14 Bonnie McLister HLCS Hillview Christian School 23:09
15 Elle/Andrea Day/Cochrane 0 West Melton School 23:11
16 Grace Hamilton 0 St Martin's School 23:13
17 Stephanie/Jacob Lee/McBreen 0 Fendalton Open Air School 23:42
18 Sophie/Izy White/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School 23:51
19 Rifka Etherington 0 Elmwood Normal School 25:40
20 Jessica/Isabella Lange/Green 0 Beckenham School 25:52
21 Kaia/Daisy Jørgensen/York 0 Beckenham School 26:06
22 Jessica/Julia Alloway/Coppens 0 Redcliffs School 27:09
23 Millie Edmond 0 Mt Pleasant School 30:04
24 Ella/Pippa Ward/Lange 0 Beckenham School 32:50
25 Hazel/Genevieve Fairweather/Watson 0 Fendalton Open Air School 33:03
26 Freya/Jonathan Lund/Lee 0 Fendalton Open Air School 35:37
27 Lydia/Hana Munro/Pearce 0 Selwyn House School 37:18
28 Meg/ Katie Roberts/ Carr HLCS Hillview Christian School 38:07
29 Ella/Ashley Gray/Adams 0 Kaiapoi Borough School 40:11
30 Yassmin/Sydney Kharoubi/O'Brien 0 Fendalton Open Air School 43:13
31 Justine/Brielle Bennett/Verweij 0 Beckenham School 43:45
32 Alice/Gracie Hammond/Hansby 0 Fendalton Open Air School 45:53
33 Abby/Holly McBreen/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School 49:50

Emma Lund 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Sophie/Tia Berg/Board 0 Kaiapoi Borough School mp
Eve/Abby Swan/Reid 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Hannah/Jin Rondel/An 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Lily/Claudia Keenan/Alloway 0 Fendalton Open Air School mp
Chrissie/Stefani Patterson/Herber 0 Selwyn House School mp
Megan Ellis HLCS Hillview Christian School mp


 

[/results]

Join our mailing list