August 21st - Groynes Results

22 August 2011

IOF Rule 17.3: Compulsory routes, crossing points and passages shall be marked clearly on the map and on the ground. Competitors shall follow the entire length of any marked section of their course.

The following competitors did not complete the taped route to the finish:

 

    • Ryan Batin

 

    • Tim Farrant

 

    • Sophie Harrison

 

    • Selena Metherell

 

    • Bruce Steven

 

    • Cameron Metherell

 

    • Jan Harrison

 

    • Bruce Meder



Splits from the Groynes are available on winsplits check out Kerris photos and the placings after the break.

[results]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Groynes Tue 8/23/2011 10:34 AM
Results
-----------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007-----------------------

Pl Name Club Time

RO1M (34) 3.1 km 22 C

1 Farrant, Tim 19:29
2 Cory-Wright, Al 19:41
3 Campbell, Eugene 19:44
4 Richardson, William 21:52
5 Steven, Bruce 22:03
6 Cory-Wright, Ed 22:22
7 Meder, Bruce 22:38
8 Batin, Ryan 22:43
9 Holdaway, Robert 23:29
10 Bloomberg, Simon 23:43
11 Campbell, Joshua 24:15
12 Batin, Trevor 26:52
13 Earnslaw, Max 28:13
14 ByLeven, Aaron 29:43
15 Metherell, Cameron 29:49
16 Metherell, Kieran 30:26
17 Campbell, Lockie 30:35
18 Harrison, Ian 30:39
19 Armstrong, Dave 31:01
20 Aldridge, Andrew 32:36
21 Bristow, Greg 34:55
22 Alexander, Stewart 34:56
23 Hibbert, Levi 35:44
24 Jenkins, Bryan 35:56
25 McManus, William 36:41
26 Weston-Salzer, Lorenz 37:47
27 Hensby, Richard 37:57
28 Cosgrove, Liam 38:00
29 Smith, Gordon 38:16
30 Bloor-Richardson, Viv & george 49:37
31 Unsworth, Keith 51:26
32 Douglas, Jocelyn 58:32
33 McLister, Declan 1:04:44

Whitla, Robert mp

RO1F (19) 3.1 km 22 C

1 Whitla, Geogia 20:52
2 Metherell, Selena 24:12
3 Zakharova, Anna 25:39
4 Harrison, Sophie 28:04
5 Harrison, Jan 28:11
6 ., Andi & Ali 29:01
7 Pairman, Emma 32:12
8 Lockhead, Sally 35:20
9 Batin, Rebecca 36:53
10 Alexander, Susan 37:15
11 Rogers, Val 37:38
12 Corbett, Debbie 38:22
13 Faulkner, Trish 38:37
14 Newman, Emma 41:02
15 Vetcher, Fiona 41:40
16 Campbell, Annette 43:39
17 McMillan, Kelly 46:53
18 Brigden, Melanie 49:49

Unsworth, Sue mp

RO2M (17) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Campbell, Joshua 16:29
2 Richardson, William 16:33
3 Cory-Wright, Ed 17:40
4 Meder, Bruce 17:45
5 Batin, Trevor 19:48
6 Steven, Bruce 23:17
7 Jamieson, Josh 24:12
8 Armstrong, Dave 26:24
9 Treanor, Blair 29:50
10 Smith, Richard 35:22
11 Hunt, Angus 38:49
12 Hoetjes, Jack 43:03
13 Thomas, Craig 53:42
14 Williams, Dave 56:02
15 Bishop, Jack 1:00:32
16 Goodrich, Liz & John 1:08:36

Garden, Graham mp

RO2F (22) 2.6 km 20 C

1 Harrison, Sophie 20:34
2 Harrison, Jan 22:23
3 Powell, Iona 23:55
4 Earnslaw, Linley 25:12
5 ., Andi & Ali 27:12
6 Cory-Wright, Kate 29:27
7 Zakharova, Anna 33:35
8 Brigden, Melanie 34:01
9 Weir, Diana 42:13
10 Ireland, Olivia 42:34
11 Bampton, Lorraine 43:18
12 Batin, Kerri 44:39
13 Whitla, Pam 45:16
14 Calder, Jenny 45:51
15 Treanor, Shiree 46:39
16 Mackintosh, Mary 58:31
17 Hunt, Zoe 59:17
18 Hunter, Anne 59:34
19 Campbell, Family 1:00:26
20 de Beer, Patrice 1:03:03
21 Dyck, Mahalia 1:06:04

Batin, Heather mp

YM (19) 1.9 km 17 C

1 Champion, Cameron 13:30
2 Jamieson, Harry 17:38
3 Connor, Quinten 18:52
4 Smith, Nick 19:37
5 Straky, Josh 19:46
6 Thomas, Wills 21:03
7 Steven, Briana 22:05
8 Vetcher, Jack 22:11
9 McPhail, Sam 24:14
10 Blakie, Thomas 29:05
11 Ireland, William 31:00
12 Pearce, Lachlan 32:19
13 Simpkin, Harry 35:08
14 Young, Family 45:12
15 Lye, Alex 48:10
16 de Beer, Will 1:23:27
17 Pym, Family 1:30:13

Price, Ben mp
Pearce, Alasdair mp

YF (13) 1.9 km 17 C

1 Pairman, Lorna 15:07
2 Lapworth, Jessica 15:13
3 Clayton, Nancy 17:40
4 Lenser-Hobbs, Isabelle 20:21
5 O'Brien, Maggie & Finn 22:32
6 Rapley, Tuula 22:44
7 Weir, Eva 25:10
8 ..., Nicole 27:15
9 Campbell, Family 34:20
10 Williams, Amber 41:49
11 Ellis, Megan 42:20
12 Irvine, Mary,.. 45:13
13 Williams, Grace 46:56

WM (25) 1.3 km 17 C

1 McPhail, Sam 8:55
2 Harrison, Felix 9:36
3 Price, Ben 11:10
4 Pearce, Alasdair 11:18
5 Holland, Mathew 11:51
6 Moody, Cullen 12:10
7 Jackson, Leroy 12:20
7 Connor, Quinten 12:20
9 Carmichael, James 12:22
10 Pearce, Lachlan 12:51
10 Irvine, John 12:51
12 Steven, Angus 12:58
13 Lewis, Nathan 13:00
14 Vetcher, Jack 13:24
15 Conner, Martin 14:52
15 Mason, Adam 14:52
17 Sheperd, Alex 16:17
18 Roberts, Remo 18:06
19 Baxendel, Rufus 18:21
20 Sheat, Family 18:32
21 Forbes, Brook 18:45
22 Hanlan, James 20:12

Withers, Jack mp
Smith, Scott mp
Lye, Alex mp

WF (15) 1.3 km 17 C

1 Lapworth, Annabel 7:05
2 Worthington, Akeira 7:43
3 Lapworth, Annabel 8:33
4 Rapley, Lucia 8:48
5 Weir, Eva 9:32
6 Williams, Grace 9:33
7 Rapley, Siena 11:10
8 Cosgrove, Sarah 11:43
9 Williams, Amber 12:23
9 Etherington, Rifka 12:23
11 Jorgensen, Kaia 14:36
12 York, Daisy 14:38
13 Buckenham, Scarlett 16:35
14 Mason, Jessica 16:44
15 Carlie-Smith, Olivia 17:03


mp [/results]


 

Join our mailing list