Acheron Results

06 November 2012

Results are on winsplits here



Long Red Male (12) 5.8 km 17 C

1 Chris Forne PP Z 39:59
2 Matt Scott PP Z 46:53
3 Tane Cambridge DN Z 47:46
4 Michael Smithson PP Z 57:22
5 Alistair Cory-Wright PP Z 58:11
6 Alister Metherell PP Z 1:09:40
7 Ryan Batin PP Z 1:11:47
8 Josh Campbell PP Z 1:14:21
9 Bruce Steven PP Z 1:25:36
10 William Richardson PP Z 1:32:33
11 Andrew McGowan PP Z 1:42:57
12 Trevor Merrifield PP Z 1:52:52

Long Red Female (2) 5.8 km 17 C

1 Georgia Whitla PP Z 59:08
2 Lara Prince PP Z 1:08:37

Medium Red Male (23) 5.8 km 17 C

1 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 59:28
2 Dave Armstrong PP Z 1:19:43
3 John Howard PP Z 1:25:37
4 Pat Bodger PP Z 1:27:01
5 Peter Cleary PP Z 1:29:59
6 Andy Buchanan PP Z 1:37:55
7 Nick Smith PP Z 1:38:01
8 Connor Cleary PP Z 1:45:13
9 Mike Harding PP Z 1:46:06
10 Callum Cleary PP Z 1:51:03
11 Greg Bristow PP Z 1:52:12
12 Martin Etherington PP Z 1:53:12
13 Trevor Batin PP Z 1:53:43
14 Ian Forne PP Z 1:53:52
15 George Richardson PP Z 1:57:25
16 Richard Dove PP Z 2:09:45
17 Graeme Read PP Z 2:12:50
18 Gordon Thrower PP Z 2:20:55
19 George Elliott PP Z 2:41:52
20 Pete Douglas PP Z 3:05:28

Robert Whitla PP Z mp
Lockie Campbell PP Z mp
Richard English PP Z mp

Medium Red Female (9) 5.8 km 17 C

1 Emily Wall PP Z 1:14:27
2 Katie Bolt PP Z 1:25:51
3 Sara Nordbrandt PP Z 1:30:26
4 Kate Pedley PP Z 1:42:34
5 Kathrin Mueller PP Z 2:09:59
6 Viv Prince PP Z 2:11:56

Jenny Jordan PP Z mp
Rebecca Batin PP Z mp
Josie Boland PP Z mp

Short Red Male (9) 3.1 km 11 C

1 Cameron Metherell PP Z 34:07
2 David Pugh-Williams PP Z 44:02
3 Patrick O'Brien PP Z 54:42
4 Gordon Smith PP Z 1:01:28
5 Keith Unsworth PP Z 1:31:09

Trevor Merrifield PP Z mp
Andrew McGowan PP Z mp
John Davies PP Z mp
Warren McKie PP Z mp

Short Red Female (16) 3.1 km 11 C

1 Jan Harrison PP Z 43:41
2 Linley Earnshaw PP Z 48:28
3 Val Rogers PP Z 50:11
4 Vivien Bloor PP Z 1:02:42
5 Trish Faulkner PP Z 1:03:46
6 Sophie Harrison PP Z 1:05:57
7 Jocelyn Thrower PP Z 1:09:24
8 Robyn Davies PP Z 1:40:34
9 Pat McIntosh PP Z 1:49:40
10 Jocelyn Douglas PP Z 1:50:16
11 Annette Campbell PP Z 2:16:06
12 Kerri Batin PP Z 2:26:37
13 Akiko Sasanuma PP Z 2:35:59

Iona Powell PP Z mp
Sue Unsworth PP Z mp
Frances Wall PP Z mp

Orange Male (8) 2.9 km 12 C

1 Stephen Harding PP Z 31:57
2 Oliver Egan PP Z 39:40
3 Tom Harding PP Z 43:38
4 Dominic Cleary PP Z 43:44
5 Richard Smith PP Z 45:31
6 Martin/Helen Shepherd/Woods PP Z 49:29
7 Jack Guerin PP Z 1:00:43
8 Neil Egan PP Z 1:06:44

Orange Female (6) 2.9 km 12 C

1 Kate Cory-Wright PP Z 33:51
2 Olivia Richards PP Z 40:30
3 Glenda Ryan PP Z 50:59
4 Selena Pearce PP Z 59:05
5 Fiona Vetcher PP Z 59:26
6 Lorraine Bampton PP Z 1:07:00

Yellow Male (11) 2.8 km 22 C

1 Tom Harding PP Z 23:30
2 Dougal Shepherd PP Z 24:37
3 Issac Egan PP Z 26:47
4 Felix Harrison PP Z 29:03
5 Robbie Shepherd PP Z 31:20
6 Matthew Richardson PP Z 56:29
7 Jack Vetcher PP Z 58:54

Jonathan Love PP Z mp
Jack/Tom Guerin/Johnstone PP Z mp
Wills/Henry Johnstone/Guerin PP Z mp
Matt/Jack Guerin/Johnstone PP Z mp

Yellow Female (1) 2.8 km 22 C

1 Briana Steven PP Z 38:01

White Male (7) 1.6 km 16 C

1 Tio Howard PP Z 17:21
2 Angus Steven PP Z 22:00
3 Matthew Harding PP Z 22:54
4 Jack Vetcher PP Z 49:03
5 William/Sophie Thrower/Williams PP Z 1:12:02

Issac Howard PP Z mp
Rupert Shepherd PP Z mp

Chasing start (13) 3.1 km 11 C

1 Chris Forne PP Z 18:15
2 Matt Scott PP Z 21:05
3 Alistair Cory-Wright PP Z 22:26
4 Tane Cambridge PP Z 23:38
5 Georgia Whitla PP Z 23:46
6 Josh Campbell PP Z 24:17
7 Lara Prince PP Z 25:06
8 Emily Wall PP Z 27:40
9 Callum Cleary PP Z 28:29
10 Ryan Batin PP Z 28:47
11 Alister Metherell PP Z 29:20
12 Dave Armstrong PP Z 35:42

Issac Shepherd PP Z mp

Join our mailing list